Loft Copacabana
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located just a 7-minute walk from General Osorio Square, the 22 m² Loft Copacabana Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The apartment in Rio de Janeiro is only 600 metres from Peter Pan Park and 2.6 km from the forested Chacrinha State Park. This 1-bedroom apartment has a prime location within reach of Cantagalo metro station. You can also reach the coastal defense Copacabana Fort, which is 13 minutes' walk away.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this property.
Guests can cook homemade meals in a mini-kitchen. Loft Copacabana apartment is within 500 metres of the nearest bus stop BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4904 km
- Praia Vermelha4.3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Loft Copacabana apartment?
Guests of Loft Copacabana apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Peter Pan Park, placed approximately 600 metres away. Other sights are the actual Copacabana Fort (1 km) as well as the forested Chacrinha State Park (2.6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Loft Copacabana apartment?
A stay at Loft Copacabana apartment begins at $66. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Loft Copacabana apartment?
Guests of Loft Copacabana apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pasta & Vino, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Zona Sucos is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Loft Copacabana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Loft Copacabana apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Loft Copacabana apartment exactly?
Loft Copacabana apartment consists of 22 square meters. - ❓
Does Loft Copacabana apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Loft Copacabana apartment.